Nascar 2016 Xfinity Series

  1. 2016 Nascar Xfinity Series Chase Elliott
  2. 2016 Nascar Xfinity Series
  3. Nascar Xfinity Series 2016 Winner
  4. 2016 Nascar Xfinity Series Paint Schemes
<<< Previous Season
VIEW ALL SEASONS FOR THIS SERIES
Next Season >>>
Nascar 2016 Xfinity SeriesNascar 2016 Xfinity Series

On September 3, 2014, it was announced that Comcast would become the new title sponsor of the series via its cable television and internet brand Xfinity, renaming it the Xfinity Series. In 2016, NASCAR implemented a seven-race Chase system similar to the one used in the NASCAR Cup Series. Xfinity race fields have varied in the number of drivers. 2016 NASCAR XFINITY Series Central. RACE LISTINGS; Race Date Track Winner 1. Note: Did Not Receive Any Driver Points Due to NASCAR One-Series License Rule.

2016 Nascar Xfinity Series Chase Elliott


Nascar 2016 Xfinity Series

2016 Nascar Xfinity Series


2016 NASCAR XFINITY Series Central


Nascar Xfinity Series 2016 Winner

Xfinity



RACE LISTINGS
RaceDateTrackWinner
1
20 February 2016Daytona Beach, FLChase Elliott
2
27 February 2016Hampton, GAKyle Busch
3
5 March 2016Las Vegas, NVKyle Busch
4
12 March 2016Avondale, AZKyle Busch
5
19 March 2016Fontana, CAAustin Dillon
6
8 April 2016Fort Worth, TXKyle Busch
7
16 April 2016Bristol, TNErik Jones
8
23 April 2016Richmond, VADale Earnhardt, Jr.
9
30 April 2016Talladega, ALElliott Sadler
10
14 May 2016Dover, DEErik Jones
11
28 May 2016Concord, NCDenny Hamlin
12
4 June 2016Long Pond, PAKyle Larson
13
11 June 2016Brooklyn, MIDaniel Suarez
14
19 June 2016Newton, IASam Hornish, Jr.
15
1 July 2016Daytona Beach, FLAric Almirola
16
8 July 2016Sparta, KYKyle Busch
17
16 July 2016Loudon, NHKyle Busch
18
23 July 2016Speedway, INKyle Busch
19
30 July 2016Newton, IAErik Jones
20
6 August 2016Watkins Glen, NYJoey Logano
21
13 August 2016Lexington, OHJustin Marks
22
19 August 2016Bristol, TNAustin Dillon
23
27 August 2016Elkhart Lake, WIMichael McDowell
24
3 September 2016Darlington, SCElliott Sadler
25
9 September 2016Richmond, VAKyle Busch
26
17 September 2016Joliet, ILErik Jones
27
24 September 2016Sparta, KYElliott Sadler
28
2 October 2016Dover, DEDaniel Suarez
29
9 October 2016Concord, NCJoey Logano
30
15 October 2016Kansas City, KSKyle Busch
31
5 November 2016Fort Worth, TXKyle Larson
32
12 November 2016Avondale, AZKyle Busch
33
19 November 2016Homestead, FLDaniel Suarez
FINAL POINT STANDINGS
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10Pole
1Daniel Suarez404033319273
2Elliott Sadler403833314290
3Justin Allgaier403533013270
4Erik Jones403233415208
5Ty Dillon22143309171
6Ryan Reed2205330170
7Blake Koch2200330050
8Brennan Poole21923304170
9Ryan Sieg2171330130
10Brandon Jones 21683300120
11Darrell Wallace, Jr.2163330390
12Brendan Gaughan21613304160
13Dakoda Armstrong718330110
14J.J. Yeley706320030
15Jeremy Clements693330130
16Ross Chastain670330000
17Ryan Preece597330010
18Garrett Smithley544320000
19Ray Black, Jr.515330000
20B.J. McLeod459330000
21Joey Gase437330000
22David Starr374230000
23Justin Marks347171110
24Jeb Burton335140010
25Alex Bowman27390371
26Mario Gosselin257200000
27Mike Harmon235260000
28Jeff Green219290010
29Derrike Cope202240000
30Ryan Ellis 191160000
31Corey LaJoie177100020
32Sam Hornish, Jr.15741341
33Harrison Rhodes121120000
34Drew Herring11150000
35Martin Roy10280000
36Morgan Shepherd94230000
37Brandon Gdovic9250000
38Todd Peck92110000
39T.J. Bell8990000
40Stanton Barrett7850000
41Josh Berry7430010
42Carl Long64120000
43Brandon Hightower6370000
44Chris Cockrum5660000
45Cody Ware5460000
46Scott Heckert5230000
47Benny Gordon5130000
48Owen Kelly5020000
49Alex Guenette4940000
50Clint King4130000
51Matt Waltz4160000
52Josh Reaume3760000
53Kenny Habul3630000
54Dexter Bean3650000
55Andy Lally3510010
56Alex Tagliani3510011
57Scott Lagasse, Jr.2820000
58Dylan Lupton2720000
59Brandon McReynolds2720000
60Bobby Gerhart2730000
61John Jackson 2470000
62Josh Bilicki2330000
63James Davison2210000
64Tomy Drissi2020000
65Hermie Sadler2020000
66Paige Decker2020000
67Alex Labbe1810000
68Nicolas Hammann1820000
69D.J. Kennington1620000
70Anthony Kumpen1510000
71Michael Lira1510000
72Camden Murphy1510000
73Eric McClure1110000
74Mark Thompson1110000
75Roger Reuse810000
76Todd Bodine710000
77Blake Jones610000
78Derek White510000
79Alli Owens510000
80Josh Williams420000
81Tim Cowen410000
82Dexter Stacey410000
83Nelson Piquet, Jr.310000
84Chris Cook 110000
UNRANKED DRIVERS
Note: Did Not Receive Any Driver Points Due to NASCAR One-Series License Rule
Timmy Hill210000
Austin Dillon19211161
Matt DiBenedetto190000
Kyle Busch171014149
Kyle Larson 16211140
Brad Keselowski1505121
Joey Logano1327121
Aric Almirola101140
Matt Tifft100151
Ryan Blaney80460
Paul Menard80460
Travis Kvapil80000
Josh Wise80000
Kevin Harvick70250
Spencer Gallagher70010
Chase Elliott61460
Cole Custer50120
Jordan Anderson50000
Regan Smith30010
Brandon Brown 30000
Austin Theriault30000
Mike Bliss30000
Denny Hamlin21220
Dale Earnhardt, Jr.21220
Gray Gaulding20000
Cole Whitt20000
John Wes Townley20000
Alon Day20000
Joe Nemechek20000
Spencer Boyd20000
Michael McDowell11110
Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.10110
Kasey Kahne10110
Trevor Bayne10110
Clint Bowyer10010
Ben Kennedy10010
Alex Kennedy10000
David Ragan10001
Bobby Labonte10000
Jennifer Jo Cobb10000
Tyler Young10000
NON-QUALIFIERS
Note: Did Not Receive Any Driver Standings for DNQs. Sorted by last name
Claire Decker00000
Chris Fontaine00000

2016 Nascar Xfinity Series Paint Schemes

Retrieved from 'https://www.thethirdturn.com/w/index.php?title=2016_NASCAR_XFINITY_Series_Central&oldid=3649471'